Project/Area Number |
25381048
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Musashi University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YANO Hiroyuki 大妻女子大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (40365052)
SAKATA Tetsuhito 青山学院大学, 付置研究所, 助教 (70571884)
KANAI Kaori 武蔵大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (20722838)
YAMABE Eriko 東京大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 研究員 (60612322)
Research Collaborator |
YOKOSUKA Satoko NOP法人リヴォルヴ学校教育研究所, 理事
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | *リフレクション / 理論と実践の往還 / リアリスティック・アプローチ / 専門性 / コルトハーヘン / 教師教育 / 教師教育者 / 質保証 / 理論と実践 / 導入 / 効果 / リフレクション / 国際情報交換 / ヨーロッパ教師教育学会 / 教員のためのリフレクション・ワークブック / ラーニング・コミュニティ / 教師教育学勉強会 / オランダ / 南オレゴン大学 / Fred Korthagen |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We introduced the pedagogy and the techniques of realistic teacher education into Japan and developed the teacher training programs which match to the current situation of the education in Japan. In addition, we published our book which enabled the quality assurance and quality improvement of teachers, organized a platform to discuss strategies for promoting realistic teacher education with in-service teachers and built the deployment base for the realistic teacher education in Japan.