The human being's powers formation plans seen in F. Froebel's study about natural philosophy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381056
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionYamaguchi Gakugei College
Principal Investigator
MATSUMURA NAOKO  山口学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50341136)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
KeywordsF.フレーベル / 教授 / 自然 / 自然的導出論 / 数 / 植物学 / フレーベル / 教育遊具 / ヴァイス / シュミット / J.シュミット / 数量 / 自然諸学 / ベルリン遺稿 / 人類 / 男性性 / 女性性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
F. Froebel is the person who elaborated his education plans by a scientific thought pattern of 19th century. The purpose of this study is to clarify his connection between things of nature and human being's powers, and the characteristics of his education plans.
His natural outlook was based on premise that the property of things possesses unity as an aggregate unit. Given this premise, he made much of teaching theory to press for the visible teaching materials and things and the combination of the language in the numerical teaching, and it became clear to have groped for methodology to describe the appearance that was dynamic in the botanical teaching by a coordinate or a numerical component.