Total warfare and education in colonial korea-structure around training kokokushinmin of korean children
Project/Area Number |
25381057
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Shigakukan University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 植民地朝鮮 / 錬成 / 大和塾 / 朝鮮人不就学学齢児童 / 国語講習会 / 修練 / 朝鮮人高等女学校生徒 / 軍国の母 / 朝鮮 / 皇国臣民 / 浮浪児 / 総力戦 / 京畿道 / 練成 / 児童 / 教員 / 教員養成 / 国民学校 / 不就学 / 不就学学齢児童 / 保護観察対象者 / 授産事業 / 総力戦体制 / 内地 / 皇民化 / 朝鮮人母親の「皇国臣民」化 / 「軍国の母」教育 / 家政科の新設 / 学徒動員 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I revealed part of the purpose and contents training KOKOKUSHINMIN that Japan promoted as an important issue on colonial Korea for Korean women and Poor preschool children. Training for Korean women become a mother in the near future at secondary institution had a purpose to make GUNKOKU NO HAHA. Therefore Home economics and child care, learning of Japanese hobbies and Japanese life, Japanese by practice and so on were done there. Training KOKUGOKOUSYUUKAI at YAMATOJUKU was an outsider organization of probation office for Poor pre-school children had a purpose to prevent defective and emote to become a soldier. For that reason, Japanese and labor, military aid, community service by practice and so on were done.