Project/Area Number |
25381059
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
MORI Hisayoshi 大阪市立大学, 大学院文学研究科, 准教授 (00413287)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKATANI Tetsuya 鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00464595)
SHIMADA Nozomi 高知大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 講師 (40506713)
HIROSE Makoto 鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70530913)
MIYAHASHI Sayuri 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80461375)
FUKAMI Toshitaka 島根大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80510502)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAITO Yukako 甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (80421353)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 教育学 / 教職 / 省察 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to develop the program promoting the capacity of deliberative“reflection” to teaching profession required as professional capacity. We reviewed the literatures on reflection, planned and implemented lectures in line with theme of our research, and analyzed the images of the lectures captured by video camera, the date of questionnaires for the student attending the lectures and interview for some of the students. We examined, through such research actions, the depth of their reflection. We made clear, after all, that the viewpoint of “social justice” is inevitable for questioning current teaching profession, and that leaning abut themes along with the viewpoint leads teachers to deepen their capacity of reflection on teaching professions.