Theoretical study on the evaluation feedback function in school management organization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381065
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
KATO TAKAHIDE  茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30344782)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords学校評価 / 学校組織 / 第三者評価 / 学校関係者評価 / 評価論 / 学校経営 / 学校の第三者評価 / 教育財政 / チーム学校 / 教育行政評価 / 経営診断 / 学校経営組織
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is aimed at the development of the school management model that can select an alternative evaluation feedback. As a result, we have developed evaluation feedback function as three cycles in school management organization (the management and decision-making cycle, the information processing cycle, and the inside and outside accountability procurement cycle) as alternative cycle model. This not only to examine the research model that will contribute to the future of qualitative and quantitative research, it is possible to provide a point of view which is suggested in practice. In addition, model building of the cycle of financial and budget procurement has been revealed as a future challenge.