Studies of practice and theory in and on professional development of the communitiy learning coordinator as the reflecive practitioner
Project/Area Number |
25381075
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 省察的実践 / ドナルド・A・ショーン / 組織学習 / 社会教育職員 / コミュニティ学習支援 / 専門職教育 / 学習過程研究 / 専門職学習コミュニティ / 社会教育関係職員 / 専門性形成 / 実践コミュニティ / コーディネーター / 長期実践研究 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
D. A. Schon's concept of Reflective Practitioner is suitable for community learning coordinators and the professional in this changing world. As Schon describes, the process of professional development of the Reflective Practitioner need durational cycle of practice, reflection, and frame reconstruction. In our research project, we follow the long trajectory of professional development of the Reflective Practitioner. In this research, we found the factors and condition sustain the professional development as reflective practitioner.①durational and reconstructive practice and reflection cycle②reflective communication in and on practice③organizations of meta-reflective communication④reflective description on the longitudinal process of practice To coordinate the learning for professional development of community learning coordinators as reflective practitioner, we need organizational learning with these 4 factors and conditions.