Project/Area Number |
25381078
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
Ohno Yasuki 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60335403)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FURUTA Kaori 兵庫大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (40556049)
AOKI Eiichi 東北大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (50370078)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOMATSU Shigehisa 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (50205506)
FUKUSHIMA Masayuki 盛岡大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20435241)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 教育行政 / 教育関連企業 / コンサルティング / 教育イノベーション・クラスター / 官民連携 / アメリカ教育改革 / 教育政策 / 教育委員会 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research has focused on present committment of private agencies on the educational policy process in USA and its impact on the role of local education agencies. We made clear about following points through theoretical study and investigation. (1)the histrical background that has promoted the committment of private agencies on educational administration. (2)the characteristics of theoretical framework of "educational eco-system" and the organization of educational innovation clusters. (3)the partnership practices between private agencies and school districts and their actual impacts.