The study on development process of compulsory education expense government contribution system and reform ideas of it in Japan in post World War II
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381079
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionNara University of Education
Principal Investigator
Ibuka yuji  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30142285)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords義務教育費国庫負担制度 / 全額国庫負担論 / 義務教育標準法 / 佐賀教職員組合事件 / 佐賀県教職員組合事件 / 義務教育費国庫負担 / 教員給与の負担 / 義務標準法 / 学級規模 / 教員定数 / 佐賀教組事件
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study,I examined about the compulsory education government contribution system of Japan and reform ideas of it at period from the the beginning of post World War II until establishment of this system.Some conclusions as follows;
First,it was clarified that the idea of the teacher salary of the public compulsory education school full amount government contribution as the educational finance system reform theory failed consequentially though it became superior for a certain period of time at the beginning of postwar World War II.Secondarily, it was clarified that the activity of the board of education(Gifu Prefecture as a case) pressed the subject formation of local educational administration though the compulsory education expense government contribution system was abolished.Thirdly, it was clarified that the Saga Prefecture teachers' union trouble accomplished the prominent role in the approval of a compulsory education standard law (1958).