A Study on the Structure and Function of Objectives in School Management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381081
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Soyoda Hirofumi  広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60253043)
Research Collaborator SOYODA JUNKO
YAMAMOTO RYO
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords学校経営の目標概念群 / 学習する組織 / 学校の自己更新力 / 学校経営 / 目標概念群 / 学校教育目標
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to explore the structure and function of Objectives (mission, vision, goal, etc.) in School Management, from the standpoint of Learning Organization. By use of theoretical examinations and case studies, We have found the characteristics of management practices using objectives as tool for enhancing the self renewal capacity of the school(the capacity to create its own future).