Institutional Effectiveness for University Educational Management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381083
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
Kominato Takuo  九州大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 准教授 (30372535)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Shimada Toshiyuki  茨城大学, 大学戦略・IR室, 准教授 (00400599)
Asano Shigeru  山形大学, 学術研究院, 教授 (50432563)
Ohno Kenichi  鳥取大学, 大学評価室, 准教授 (90314608)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Sato Hitoshi  福岡大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (30432701)
Seki Takahiro  新潟大学, 経営戦略本部評価センター, 准教授 (30380546)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
KeywordsIR / 教学マネジメント / IE / 質保証 / プログラムレヴュー / プログラムレビュー / IR / 教育の質保証 / 大学の有効性 / 大学マネジメント / 学生調査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The university education need to goal setting for curriculum. There is important things that how do you evaluate the educational goals. And it was a problem that construction of the structure of some review system for educational courses in the university wide.That view of the point means that Japanese university needs some program review and improvement plan based on it.