Study about the learning function of intermediary which supports to create lectures and activities in the social educational facilities after reorganization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381085
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionTakasaki City University of Economics
Principal Investigator
Sakurai Tsuneya  高崎経済大学, 地域政策学部, 教授 (40363775)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords中間支援組織 / インターミディアリー / 社会教育施設 / 社会教育事業 / 生涯学習 / 中間支援施設
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study makes clear the role of intermediary which supports to create lectures and activities in social educational facilities after reorganization. I found out that sharing of the method to support a community and to educate coordinator is achieved by making a network of the intermediary organization in a prefecture. And social education promotion associations by a network of 8 municipalities within the region are organized in Okitama area of Yamagata prefecture, and it's a possibility this organization cooperates with intermediary organization to educate a staff working in social educational facilities. On the other hand it became clear as a problem, which most of the middle support organization which can do these has a partnership relation with administration, and that reorganization of the middle support organization is advancing.