A Study About Problems of Early Child Education Under The Circumstance of Limited Activity By The Radiation Hazard.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381090
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Social Welfare
Principal Investigator
Sekiguchi Hatsue  東京福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (10048845)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中山 智哉  九州女子大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (00465907)
岡野 雅子  東京福祉大学短期大学部, こども学科, 教授 (10185457)
音山 若穂  群馬大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (40331300)
太田 光洋  和洋女子大学, 人文社会科学系, 教授 (60248664)
長田 瑞恵  十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (80348325)
首藤 美香子  白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 准教授(移行) (60420303)
Research Collaborator IKEDA Rina
TANAKA Mihoko
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords放射能災害 / 自然環境汚染 / 子どもの活動制限 / 保育実践 / 保育者の意識 / 保護者の行動と意識 / 保育者意識 / 保護者意識 / 時間経過 / 保育環境制限 / 保護者面接調査 / 災害後の経年変化 / 面接調査 / 保育状況 / 子どもの変化 / 屋外活動制限 / 幼児の行動発達 / 幼児の年齢 / 保育実践方法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Change process of preschool teachers’ and parents’ actual condition and thoughts under the contaminated environment was researched. Interviews and questionnaires were held.Difference of views towards to improvements of education and difference of behavioral tendencies of children by the age were discovered through the research of the teachers. Importance of natural environment in the children’s development was point out. Through the research of the parents, their proactive judgements about choice of information and decisions for actions that based on their sense of value were remarkable. Continuation of the affect from the hazard is different by areas and subjects. It should be expected to have complicated process from the affect to solve problems with early child education.