| Project/Area Number |
25381091
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Kyoritsu Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FJII Yasuyuki 奈良女子大学, 人文科学系, 准教授 (40436449)
ISHIKAWA Masae 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80436691)
YAMANAKA Wakako 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (20631873)
SAIKI Mikiko 田園調布学園大学, 子ども未来学部, 准教授 (40586418)
NAGAI Satoko 白梅学園短期大学, 保育科, 講師 (60609923)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IMAGAWA Kyouko 聖心女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (80389882)
SHITAMI Kazunari 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50320784)
KIMURA Mitsuko 桜美林大学, 芸術文化学系, 准教授 (60550879)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 器楽 / 音楽教育 / 幼児教育 / 乳幼児 / 楽器 / 器楽指導 / 音楽的発達 / 音楽教育史 / 乳幼児教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study investigated the significance of instrumental activities from related domains, and aimed to establish a program on instrumental activities for early childhood through fieldwork and workshop. Over a series of studies, the 3 following points were pointed out: 1) Children’s musical development occurs as they develop a relationship with their surrounding environment; 2) Musical expression begins to formulate while children are actually experiencing everyday life; 3) Musical activity itself expands the human senses.