Project/Area Number |
25381095
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MINAMIDE Yoshinari 岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 准教授 (70593292)
ONO Masayoshi 福山市立大学, 教育学部, 講師 (30569827)
KANAZAWA Masumi 桃山学院大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (80581058)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 高等学校 / 地域社会資源 / 基礎自治体 / 高校教育 / 基礎自治体との連携 / 地域資源 / キャリア支援 / キャリア教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I conducted surveys at two areas: one is Nagai-shi and Nishi-okitama area in Yamagata Prefecture,and the other is Iida-shi ad Shimoina area in Nagano Prefeture. By these investigations I tried to make it clear what kind of relations with local community resources did a local high school hold.As a result I it was elucidated that such local high schools could empower their educational ability through the cooperation not only with local business community but also with local administration. It is in good contrast with high schools in a large urban area which make the cooperation with administration and NPOs of the prefecture level.