The Quality and Structure of ECEC in Nursery-Kindergarten Integrated Institution
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381098
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionDen-en Chofu University
Principal Investigator
Takashima Keiko  田園調布学園大学, その他の研究科, 准教授 (90369463)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YASUMURA Kiyomi  田園調布学園大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (00158007)
MATSUYAMA Yohei  和泉短期大学, その他の部局等, 准教授 (00586422)
MITANI Daiki  関東学院大学, 教育学部, 講師 (40458609)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords幼保一体化 / 保育の質 / 場の構造 / 構造
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Through participant observation in Nursery-Kindergarten Integrated Institution, we have revealed the following. Firstly, diversity of the environments and relationships surrounding the children are created by the multiplicity of the “field” made by a variety of children. Secondly, the diversity of the “field” made by a variety of children, supporting a self-exhibit and diverse participation of children. Third, those “field” engages teacher’s reflections and viewpoints for understanding children. However, in order to those “field” it becomes the resources of teachers, next 2 elements are the most important. (1) The relationship to talk about nursing. (2)The system and the environment to study each other and help each other in daily work.