Study on the voluntary song of children contributes to the singing education in nursery teacher training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381104
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionKonan Women's University
Principal Investigator
SAKAI YASUKO  甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (30425102)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岡林 典子  京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (30331672)
志村 洋子  同志社大学, 研究開発推進機構, 研究員 (60134326)
山根 直人  国立研究開発法人理化学研究所, 脳科学総合研究センター, 専門職研究員 (60550192)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords乳幼児音声 / 歌唱様音声 / 自発的歌唱 / わらべうた / 保育・教育 / 乳幼児の音声 / 韻律的特徴 / 音響的特徴 / 表現活動 / 音響分析 / 保育士・教員養成 / 音楽教育 / オノマトペ / 3音音声 / 聴取テスト
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We performed a study on voluntary song of the children. How a child was going to sing as grounds of the better song education in the childcare and the teacher training. We made the processing sound that changed three elements of the "length" "height" "intonation" about the sound at the time of the 3 sounds of 5 patterns of infants and conducted the hearing experiment. As a result, the high sound than the low sound, the longer sound than the short sound and the sound rose at the end of sounds clarified to seemed to be a song. And we perfprmed the acoustic analysis in addition to prosodic analysis. As a result, the high evaluation sound of the song degree tend to be relatively low sharpness when loudness had increased by the nonsteady loudness analysis with the sound quality evaluation system.