The current state and problem of the nurture after an earthquake disaster in Iwaki, Fukushima
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381109
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionIwaki Junior College
Principal Investigator
Mae Masanao  いわき短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (70337864)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOSAKA Toru  東北福祉大学, 総合福祉学部・社会福祉学科, 教授 (30258834)
Kim Minjeong  いわき短期大学, 幼児教育科, 講師 (30610563)
TUNEM I Kohei  いわき短期大学, 幼児教育科, 講師 (90645409)
SUZUKI Mayumi  いわき短期大学, 幼児教育科, 教授 (20341745)
HASHIURA Takaaki  いわき短期大学, 幼児教育科, 講師 (20649991)
SUZUKI Ryujiro  いわき短期大学, 幼児教育科, 講師 (20516330)
OIKAWA Chizuko  いわき短期大学, 幼児教育科, 講師 (70650018)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords東日本大震災 / 保育の質 / 保育士養成 / ナラティヴ / 幼児教育・保育 / 保育者養成 / 震災 / 文化的基盤
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study made it clear by the direct hearing which isn't a questionnaire about actual condition of nurture and child education and a problem in Iwaki-shi, where several years have passed after an eastern Japan great earthquake.
The result is mainly contracted by the following 3 points. (1) Actual condition and problem of the reality of the nurture , (2) just after the earthquake disaster are the backlash of the child and relationship with parents while several years have passed, and present when time has passed from daily actuality of nurture (3) Actual condition of nurture and problem in present when time has passed, A model was shaken and confusion, existence of the principal who considered safety of a child and a staff in the worrying inside and the actuality by which relief to a parent was formed out of a device of consensus building became clear.
The existence of the new problem and problem which have formed by the process of the collective revival could also be confirmed.