Research for inclease of regional human resource to social activities of learning outcome using e-portfolio.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381117
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionInformation and Research Center for Learning
Principal Investigator
SAKU TOMIO  公益財団法人学習ソフトウェア情報研究センター, その他部局等, 主幹研究員 (70470101)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山西 潤一  富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 名誉教授 (20158249)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordseポートフォリオ / ショーケース / 地域人材 / eパスポート / 学習成果 / 学習成果の活用
Outline of Final Research Achievements
(1) Research on the theoretical framework: Based on case studies abroad and surveys of relevant domestic related organizations, the regional scheme based on the core core lifelong learning support organization in the region was constructed. (2) Improvement of showcase function: We developed a learning outcome utilization support program and clarified the possibility of social and educational function using showcase by trial evaluation. (3) Trial of Social Utilization System of Learning Outcome: Based on the above, trial of regional human resources certification and activity support was conducted, and empirically evaluated the effect and problem of the regional model.
The result of this research is to derive a feasible framework in the region, and to evaluate the effect and the problem empirically. It also clarified the possibility of social usability and issues to ensure the usability beyond region.