Project/Area Number |
25381118
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology of education
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
ASAKAWA Kazuyuki 北海道大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (30250400)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 教育学 / 学校教育 / 北海道 / ノンエリート青年 / 社会的自立 / 進路指導 / キャリア教育 / 生活指導 / 教育社会学 / 地域調査 / 地方ノンエリート青年 / 若き担い手 / ローカル・キャリア・トラック / 進路指導・キャリア教育 / 中等教育の再編 / 生徒指導・生活指導 / ローカルトラック / 地域の若き担い手 / 地域格差 / 地域の担い手 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the Hokkaido Okhotsk area where population is decreasing, I performed the social research of secondary education, an industrial organization, and a youth.The purpose was to investigate the reason in which it is difficult to become community supporters of the area.Secondary education had the problem, when forming in a student the consciousness and ability as community supporters.Education aimed at recommending escape from the area.The youths of primary industry formed the ability and consciousness as community supporters which were connected with the occupation irrespective of what kind of education they received.However, the workers engaged in Secondary manufacturing and tertiary industries do not have the consciousness as community supporters .I thought that the influence of the lowness of the participating degree in a school or the community was related. As a whole, the necessity of connecting guidance counseling and student instruction to local participation became clear.