Study of support that does not depend on diagnosis for students who have developmental disorder tendency and are predicted to be difficult to find employment.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381147
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionAichi Toho University
Principal Investigator
HIDA SACHIKO  愛知東邦大学, 人間健康学部, 教授 (90465592)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 堀 篤実  愛知東邦大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10320962)
鈴木 美樹江  愛知東邦大学, その他部局等, その他 (20536081)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords見通し力 / スクリーニング / 「見通し力」尺度 / 「見通し力・就業」尺度 / 学内外連携 / 就労体験 / 見通し力・就業力尺度 / 社会連携 / 学生支援 / 就業力 / 自閉傾向学生 / 見通し力尺度 / 就業力尺度 / 就業支援 / ASD傾向学生 / 尺度作成 / 発達障害特性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is not diagnosed as developmental disorder, but development of support method for students who show difficulty in employment from similar characteristics. They have a common weakness in their ability to predict the future and interpersonal relationships and good understanding of their position. By naming them " mitoshi-ryoku ", we focused the problem and generalized the way we responded.
As a result of research, we have completed two scales of " mitoshi-ryoku" and " mitoshi-ryoku・syugyou(Ability to estimate the future based on past experience to establish a career)". Each of them gave academic presentations and paper presentations as appropriate. As a support program, we cooperated with the public employment security office for young people and achieved results by practicing "workplace experience to find weaknesses and strengths".