| Project/Area Number |
25381157
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Buraku Liberation and Human Rights Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
IWATSUKI TOMOYA 一般社団法人部落解放・人権研究所(調査・研究部), その他部局等, 研究員 (60263191)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANADA Yohei 一般社団法人部落解放・人権研究所, 調査・研究部, 研究員 (00639966)
MATSUSHITA Kazuyo 佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (80457457)
SOEDA Yoshihumi 福岡大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (80531087)
UESUGI Takamichi 公益財団法人世界人権問題研究センター, その他部局等, 研究員 (90031707)
| Research Collaborator |
TINEN Ayumu 大阪大学, 助教
Fujine masayuki 大阪大学, 大学院生
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 若者支援 / リテラシー / 識字 / 成人基礎教育 / 青少年問題 / 支援 / 若者文化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we tried to think about literacy problem among the youth in difficulties and support programs for them. Then, we carried out the hearing investigation for the youth in difficulties and staffs of some groups that support them. As a result, we found that it was important to construction the place of her/his own, the reliable relationship with staffs, the basic lifestyle her/himself in support for the youth in difficulties. And then, it was important too that brought up her/his independence through grasping social backgrounds of the youth in difficulties, close to her/him. In addition, we found that cooperating some groups and institutions made it possible to multitiered and continuous supports.