Clinical study on education method to make use of "language activity", and to bring up "a PISA type language"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381161
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
Abe Noboru  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (80323129)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords生徒の学習到達度調査 / 主体的判断力 / 批判的思考力 / 創造的発想力 / 言語力 / 言語活動 / PISA学力 / 探究型授業 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 学習集団 / 全国学力・学習状況調査 / PISA / アクティブラーニング / PISA「読解力」 / 学び合い
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Among outlook on scholastic ability in the background of PISA of OECD, I have elucidated it about an element concerned with "language ability" particularly. It is elucidation of "language ability" to lead to the judgment, the critical thinking, the creative power.I considered how you could make use of it in Japanese ,social studies . The state of the guidance of "language activity" using "grouping" was examined to train such scholastic aptitude as children.