Project/Area Number |
25381167
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Utsunomiya University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 社会科前史 / 第一次小学校令 / 特設教科目 / 特設学科 / 実用 / 実業教育 / 国民教育 / 実業 / 地方教育会雑誌 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A purpose of this study is to investigate and analyze about the practice examples of specially-installed subject ("Zakka") after the First Primary-Act in the Meiji Era. As a result, (1)Through analyzing the historical materials of the practice and the articles in local education association magazine possessed in schools and libraries, I clarified a development process of the practice of specially-installed subject in Nagano, Aomori, Fukushima Prefecture (2)Through analyzing the article in the educationnal magazine in the Meiji Era, I examined a practice historic position of specially-installed subject in the "social studies prehistory"