Directionality and Practice method of the Curriculum in consideration of the Information Education systematization of Foreign countries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381168
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
Motomura Takenori  群馬大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70239581)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORIYAMA JUN  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (40303482)
SUMI KAZUHIRO  佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (80145177)
YAMAMOTO TOSHIKAZU  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80334142)
KUDO YUJI  茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70635614)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords情報教育 / 情報活用能力 / カリキュラム開発 / 情報の科学的理解 / 体系的情報教育 / 認知度 / 意欲 / カリキュラム / ブルーム / 国際比較 / ナショナル・カリキュラム / イメージ / 認知的領域 / 情意的領域 / 技能 / 情報活用の実践力 / 情報社会に参画する態度 / 比較研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to analyses students' knowledge and attitude that are related to Information technology between Japan, Korea, China and etc. We conducted the survey on Japanese, Korean and Chinese students in both Junior and Senior high school.
As a result, we found the differences Japan,Korean and Chinese students as follows:1)There was a not difference thinking Japanese,Korean and Chinese students in their future prospects about the relationship between PC and the self. 2) The motivation for acquisition of the utilizing abilities of Information in Japanese students were higher than that in Korean and Chinese students except "Information Science”in junior and Senior high school students. 3)All of the Knowledge score that is related to Information in Japanese students was lower than that in Korean and Chinese students (Junior and Senior high school.
Based on these results, directions of curriculum development for systematic Information Technology Education were discussed.