Project/Area Number |
25381174
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
Morozumi Tatsuo 横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (50324322)
Research Collaborator |
OGIHARA FUMIHIRO 佐久長聖中学, 高等学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | スパイラル / 中高連携 / 数学的探究 / 代数カリキュラム / つながりのある単元 / 例で考える / 質的研究 / 単元 / 質的研究法 / 教師の役割 / 単元「式と証明・高次方程式」 / 単元「整数の性質」 / 数学的活動 / 代数学習の深化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research develop the algebraic curriculum emphasized spiral mathematical activities cooperated with junior and senior high school algebra, consider student's mathematical inquiry about school algebra and its effect by qualitative method. In this research we develop several teaching units such as possitive and negaive integer and complex plane emphasized number expanding, factorizing the polynomial, discovering and proving algebraic property of rational number sequence to come nearer infinite to square root 2, producing and interpreting the mensuration formula about circle and sphere. Various effects find out by student's learning process in these algebraic curriculum emphasized spiral mathematical activities.