Teaching Method of Expression such as 3DCG Making on Using Function of Collaborative Leaning in Art Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381186
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
UEYAMA Hiroshi  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90223510)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords美術教育 / 表現領域 / 3DCG表現 / アニメーション表現 / 協同学習 / 協調学習 / 学びの共同体 / 発達の最近接領域
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is a review of educational activities of making 3D animation which I designed and did as the collaborative learning for primary schoolchildren, and to show you deep understanding of artistic activities as collaborative learning in art education as the basic understanding about collaborative learning in art education.
In this research, I showed the importance of the chain consist on asking - taught - realizing - teaching others - new asking, actual feeling of that it things which you taught works effectively and frank evaluation by whom you taught or were taught by as effective element to motivation, feeling of fulfillment, fulfillment of learning contents.