information studies education environment to support a consistent primary and secondary education of information security and information human rights
Project/Area Number |
25381187
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Shiga University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 情報科教育 / 情報学教育 / 情報教育 / 教育工学 / 教科教育 / 情報安全 / 情報人権 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is to build an information studies education environment to support a consistent primary and secondary education of information security and information human rights. For research results, as the target of the comprehensive information science over both sides of the humanities and social sciences and natural sciences, was subjected to extraction and analysis of learning content in this area. And the research results of teaching models and K-12 curriculum development of new information science education in the foundation, by performing the evaluation by collaborators as appropriate, was constructed of Web-based learning environment and information science education portal site as a practical version.