Study on way of the teacher education for realization of "Enhancement of language activities"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381188
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionRikkyo University
Principal Investigator
WATANABE Tetsuo  立教大学, 文学部, 准教授 (40440086)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MAKIDO Akira  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40190334)
YAMANA Jun  京都大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (80240050)
SHIBAYAMA Hideki  日本大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (60439007)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords「言語活動の充実」 / ミュージアム / 言葉とモノ / 西田哲学 / 教科教育学と教育哲学の連携 / 研究者と現職教師の協働 / 言語活動の充実 / 教科教育学研究と教育哲学・思想史研究の協働 / 芸術活動 / 詩的言語 / 言語活動 / 近代教育 / ことばとモノ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examined an environmental factor to cause language activities about "Enhancement of language activities" in Course of Study. Specifically, we examined the appreciation education and the workshop performed in many museums recently. A curator let viewers get close to art in much devising to cause the language activities of viewers. From these consideration, we reached the conclusion to attach great importance to the language of the poet whom the learner in the classroom used. The language of the poet supports the experimental thought of the learner.