An Empirical Study of the systematic development of literary reading comprehension for between childhood in schools species cooperation language arts education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381192
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
Sumida Masaru  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40278594)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORI Michiyo  福山市立大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00369779)
TERADA Mamoru  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00381020)
WATANABE Takahiro  東京学芸大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50410444)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords文学教育 / 読みのリテラシー / 物語教材の系統性 / 読みの能力の発達モデル / 小中連携教育 / 物語構造 / 協働学習 / 話し合い活動 / 言語活動 / 文学教材 / プロット / 小中連携
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research challenges in order to foster the power of the reading of literary texts in language arts, it was carried out the following initiatives. And lineage of as a story of teaching materials as a national language teaching materials, in order to clarify the structure between the elements that make up the reading comprehension, performs analysis of the story of childhood, the analysis of elementary school teaching materials, the analysis of the junior high school teaching materials, we considered describing in as much as possible concrete form the connection between each of the teaching material. As a result, the development in the range of from childhood to lower secondary education completion, was able to be posited the development model of the ability of reading that leads to "reader 3" from "readers 0".