The Development of Standard Curriculum of History arranged competencies at connecting grades
Project/Area Number |
25381209
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HARADA Nobuyuki 名古屋市立大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (20345771)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 社会科教育 / 歴史教育 / 歴史スタンダード・カリキュラム / 事実教授 / 歴史科 / コンピテンス / 歴史意識 / 教科教育学 / 歴史教育学 / 歴史スタンダード / コンピテンス・モデル / 学会版事実教授スタンダード / 初等段階と中等段階の接続 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study elucidate the consistency of historical learning in primary and secondary school education in Germany through the analysis of history curriculums. Through the analysis, the following five points become evident. (1)This study indicates a reorganization of history curriculums from a standpoint of educational reforms. (2)This study determines that the goal of historical learning in primary and secondary school education is the fostering historical consciouness. (3)This study shows that the competencies function as a framework of ability in history curriculums. (4)This study suggests that the attained levels of competencies are apparent in history curriculums. (5)This study clarifies that the fostering historical consciouness as the goal of historical learning, the competencies as a framework of ability and the attained levels of competencies is necessary conditions of enabling a consistency across primary and secondary school education.