Research and development of the learning environment of algebraic proof by Operative proof
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381210
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education (2015)
Kumamoto University (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
SASA HIROYUKI  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30315387)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords操作的証明 / 代数的証明 / 本質的学習環境 / 算数・数学 / 実験授業 / 道具的創成 / 教授実験
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, I reviewed anew about a design of learning environment of Operative proof. And I designed one specific learning environment, and validated its evidence. Also, in the experimental lesson to consider the effectiveness of the design, I found out the "Instrumental Genesis" through children's activities. This is suggestive about the design of learning environment. Additionally, I organized this research product as an academic dissertation.