A Study on Development of Science Teaching Literacy Improvement Program in a Teacher-Training Course
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381224
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
Hiroyuki AKIYOSHI  大阪教育大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (00454851)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIZOBE Kazushige  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究院, 教授 (30379862)
ISHII Kyoko  玉川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50467130)
ISHIWATA Masashi  甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (80553320)
KAWAMURA Yasufumi  東京理科大学, 理学部, 教授 (90362087)
FUJIOKA Tatuya  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10311466)
FUKUI Hirokazu  就実大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10708663)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords理科教育 / 教員養成 / 理科指導力 / 模擬授業 / 観察・実験 / 初等教育 / 中等教育 / 理科
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The result is as follows; (1) It was clarified problems of the primary and secondary school teacher training course in science. (2) We showed the standard that a university student should acquire in classes about the primary school teacher training course in science. (3) It was clarified the effectiveness of observation and experiment classes. (4) We developed the science teaching literacy improvement program in observation and experiment classes.
It is contribute to promotion of the science education to train of the student with the science teaching literacy. It is valuable to the significance of this study.