Project/Area Number |
25381227
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hijiyama University |
Principal Investigator |
IGUCHI Azusa 比治山大学, 現代文化学部, 准教授 (90511600)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | メタ認知方略 / 学習科学 / 自己評価 / 論理的な文章 / 小中連携 / 教材開発 / 意見文 / 指導過程 / 社会参画 / 地域教材・学習材開発 / 問題解決 / 二十一世紀型能力 / 方略 / メタ認知 / 地域教材 / 地域資源 / 説明文 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The important learning activity or “the metacognitive strategy scale” formed the basis for logical writing expressions to be used at upper grades of elementary school and by junior high school first grade. A guidance program package was developed to include a training process, educational method (i.e., basic learning activities, dialogue, and self-evaluation), and teaching materials. This program was based on the metacognitive strategy scale. It was possible to make the teaching materials to reflect the feature of the area and school. After a thorough practice, the effects of the guidance program included improvement of subject and organization, and changes in relation to society, school life, and one’s self. One important suggestion was to add a guidance of description.