Development of teaching materials of an elementary school music course aiming at google consideration, a judgement and upbringing of the expressive power
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381230
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
Bitoh Yayoi  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20322860)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords音楽科教育 / 創作教育 / 問題解決学習 / 探究学習 / 音楽づくり / 思考・判断・表現力 / 実践学 / 思考力・判断力・表現力 / 思考・判断表現力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
"Creative Music-making Teaching materials " have been developed aiming at upbringing of the thinking power, judgement and the expressive power at the session of an elementary school music course. Even the beginner's child who doesn't know a rule of difficult composition will have the explanation of how to make immediately here, and, music making, can, teaching materials have been developed. It became clear that it can be learned while enjoying music making, making full use of thought and a judgement in the practiced result and the process a learner makes, also it became clear that it can be expressed immediately personally. It was the teaching materials expected very much to be able to utilize immediately at a site by the thing an evaluation criterion and a par also indicated clearly.