Educational clinical study about ability of leading "Living Environment Studies and Integrated Studies "
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381235
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
USAMI Kayo  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20294275)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords生活科 / 総合的な学習 / 教師のカリキュラム開発力 / フィールドワーク / 体験学習 / 総合的な学習の時間 / 奈良女子大学附属小学校 / しごと学習 / フィールドワーク体験学習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I focus-ized this research in a study of practice in territory "Living Environment Studies and Integrated Studies ", make the state of the leadership of the teacher who invents substantial practice clear , aimed to be utilizing the outcome at a site of future teacher education. I elucidated the characteristic of the method of teaching and the process of the curriculum development developed at this subject and territory. I told the materials and curriculum by the knowledge which became clear by consideration above-mentioned in the subject of which I take charge about Living Environment Studies and Integrated Studies, did its grade and an analysis