Curriculum construction for practical leadership development in the one-year Yogo teacher special course
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381244
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
KAWATA HITOMI  金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (10451668)
Research Collaborator MIZUKAMI Yoko
TERASHIMA Yasue
CHOJI Chieko
YAKEMATA Yumiko
WATANABE Chikayo
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords養護教諭特別別科 / カリキュラム構成 / 学びの見通し / 養護教諭 / 実践的指導力 / 養成カリキュラム / 養護実習 / 保健室ボランティア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was conducted to examine a curriculum structure that is capable of developing practical leadership in the one-year Yogo teacher special course. Health examination exercises, practical training for student Yogo teachers, school health office volunteers, and the Yogo teacher practice research were analyzed to assess learning by students. Results suggest the importance of a one-year outlook for curriculum design leading students to regard their prospects for the year. To associate the lectures of specialized courses, lectures and exercises, exercises and exercises, and for intentional cross correlation with Yogo teacher practice, the need exists for students to secure time to think and integrate the curriculum contents.