Project/Area Number |
25381250
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO TAKAYUKI 弘前大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40403597)
MUKO HEIWA 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20583800)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 科学的探究 / 科学的能力 / 科学的技能 / 体験的な教材 / 科学教育プログラム / 教材 / プロセス・スキル / 科学教育 / 観察実験活動 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we have developed teaching materials and programs for elementary and junior high school teachers, which students could understand scientific processes and inquiries through varieties of concrete and convenient activities. These materials and programs are concerned about biological science and environmental study mainly. In the development of the program, it was considered that teacher could utilize easily, and students could experience reality. As results of practicing these class lessons, students could learn not only learning knowledge and concepts but also scientific abilities and attitudes such as prediction, scientific explanation and making decision.