Development of Master's Program Curriculum Contributing to Teacher Training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381252
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
TSUCHIYA TAKESHI  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20273302)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 江島 徹郎  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10335078)
真島 聖子  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10552896)
松原 信継  清泉女学院大学, 人間学部, 教授 (30593545)
小塚 良孝  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40513982)
中田 敏夫  愛知教育大学, その他部局等, 理事・副学長 (60145646)
吉岡 恒生  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90252303)
中野 真志  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90314062)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords6年一貫教員養成 / 大学院カリキュラム / 教員養成 / 大学院 / 修士レベル化 / 大学院での実習 / 教材開発 / 修士レベル教員養成 / 6年一貫 / キャリア教育 / カリキュラム開発 / 教員養成の高度化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Based on the assumption that teacher training requires five years or more, this research specifically studied the following three points. (1) Through the development of the curriculum for Aichi University of Education six-year course, we presented a model of the 6-year integrated teacher training program which leads to the improvement of abilities required to be a good teacher. (2) We created and implemented a teaching practicum program at the master's program level with emphasis on the continuity between the undergraduate and graduate curricula, academic aspects, regional partnerships, and collaboration with others. (3) By means of a teacher training model that utilizes the six-year framework, we considered what we should do to develop teachers with high expertise, broad insight, high practical ability and research ability.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で明らかとなった点は、大学の教員間の協働性である。これからの教職大学院の充実に向けて,真に求められているのは,異なる専門性,異なる分野,異なる経験を持つ大学教員による協働性である。6年一貫教員養成コースの第1の特徴として,異学年異分野の学生や院生による協働的な学びがあげられるが,それを支えているのは,異なる専門性,異なる分野,異なる経験を持つ大学教員による協働性である。さらには,学生や院生と大学教員との協働性である。まさに,異なる年齢層,異なる専門性,異なる分野,異なる経験を有した人たちの集まりにおいてこそ,新たな発見や発想が生まれ,創造的な学びが生み出される。