Social studies curriculum related to the development of the crisis response management training of children and development research of social studies lesson evaluation standard.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381255
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
SEKI Hirokazu  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (00432584)
Research Collaborator UWA Makoto
SUENAGA Takuya
HIRAKAWA Yasuumi
HIROHARA Kouhei
HASEGAWA Yuu
SATO Taiki
HIRABAYASHI Miyuki
NAKAMURA Masayuki
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords教育学 / 教科教育学 / 社会科教育 / 歴史学習 / 危機管理 / マネジメント / 授業評価スタンダード / 仮説推論的な学習 / 危機対応マネジメント / カリキュラム開発 / 教材開発 / 構成主義的アプローチ / 学習指導法 / 情報読解力 / ウェッビング法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is to elucidate the principles and structure of the social studies classes involved in the crisis response management training of children, I have proposed a class model that becomes the foundation of the social studies curriculum.In addition, it incorporates a method of action research.Rather than the class structure of the top-down from the teacher side, discusses the effectiveness of abductive inference learning methodology that go approaching the learning problem by continuously expand the bottom-up to the topic based on the child's interests there.In addition, as a skill as a professional teacher, positioned①The ability to plan the lesson ②The ability to deploy the lesson ③The ability to understand the child ④The ability to refect on lessons , has developed a social studies lesson evaluation standard.