The evaluation training system by "evaluation index" in the "Interdisciplinary Study"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381256
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKwansei Gakuin University (2014-2016)
Hyogo University of Teacher Education (2013)
Principal Investigator
Sato shin  関西学院大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20324949)
Research Collaborator URAGO Atushi  佐賀県大学, 附属小学校, 教諭
SUGAWARA Yukari  盛岡市立城南小学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords総合的学習 / 評価規準 / 評価方法 / 教員研修 / 総合的な学習の時間 / 評価 / 教員 / 研修 / 総合学習 / カリキュラム・マネジメント / 学習評価 / プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is the point clarified about the setting method of the "evaluation index" for carrying out learning situation evaluation in the first place about "the nature, the capability, and the attitude which it is going to raise" in the "Interdisciplinary Study" for a general public school. While carrying out the evaluation training system by group moderation developed as the method of the evaluation training in "Interdisciplinary Study" for a general public school to the second and verifying the effect to it, it is the point of having made the further improvement of the group moderation method.