| Project/Area Number |
25381257
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
Masuzawa Yasuo 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 名誉教授 (30119622)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KISHIDA Etsu 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (70214773)
| Research Collaborator |
MIYAMAE Machiko 兵庫県立しらさぎ特別支援学校, 栄養教諭
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 食育 / 特別支援学校 / カリキュラム / 評価 / 自立活動 / 教科連携 / 教育評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, a curriculum of 'Shokuiku' (Japanese new food and nutrition education) with clear aim was proposed for special-needs school (mentally-retarded) and the effectiveness was verified through education practice. The former year tuition's contents of a special-needs school were clarified into an aim category of Shokuiku and the contents were rearranged to make a new curriculum for the year. Most of the school teachers appreciated that the new curriculum can be easily executed and the aim is clear. In senior high school section, the class including cooking practice to study food balance increased an incentive to learning and enabled most students to realize and understand the importance of food balance. In all school sections, each class or individual child set a learning goal and more than 50% of classes and children achieved the goals. These results indicated that the curriculum created in this study may serve as a model curriculum of Shokuiku for special-needs school.