Development of a program where the students who intend to be teacher are trained in voice
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381262
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
Koroyasu Toshihide  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (40234926)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WATAHIKI KATSUMI  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (80144559)
YOGO YUJI  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (90191535)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords教員 / 声 / 姿勢 / 読み聞かせ / 教師の声 / 呼吸 / 運動リテラシー / 身体感覚 / 体幹 / 声とからだ / 息と姿勢
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research was to propose a program where the students are trained in "voice" as a means to directly reach out to children. For that purpose, first, a questionnaire survey was conducted, asking about the knowledge of vocalization and posture. Regarding "voice", a training program was developed from an analysis of the relationship between voice and posture in a class. Regarding "body", a theoretical study on posture and balance at the level of compulsory education was conducted. The class subject "voice, body and words for teacher" was carried out by the developed program being utilized, and furthermore, training was performed to make the words reach others by reading books aloud to them. The reports prepared by students after the class were analyzed by a text mining method, the effects that this class would bring about were clarified, and the validity of this education program to nurture the "voice, body and words" of students intending to be teacher was proved.