Project/Area Number |
25381264
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 表現教育 / 美術教育 / 光 / 色 / 形 / 光の構成 / 総合的な学習の時間 / 色彩教育 / 基礎造形 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I researched development of teaching materials and curriculum on expression education for synthetic learning, In the case about elements of formative art for basic language of formative art in the fine arts on course of study. I investigated examination in tools of radiation, exploitation in color of expression system, classification of form in concept, regulation of color scheme, diversity in how to movement. This is light pattern by visual point on elements of formative art as light in material. And I expressed new formative art in visual. Additionally, it became possibility of systematically plan for the growth learning from the basic learning.