Project/Area Number |
25381266
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Nayoro City University |
Principal Investigator |
SEKI Tomoaki 名寄市立大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (20321367)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 運動部活動 / 部活動 / 学校スポーツ / 勝利至上主義 / 知識基盤社会 / 21世紀 / 体育 / 学校教育 / マネジメント / 学習指導要領 / 体育教師 / 20世紀 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Japanese school athletic activity (or, club activities,extracurricular activity and school sport) see worldwide, and are an unusual system.Though school athletic activity contain various problems until the 20th century, I have contributed to a school education.But it's worn in today which was the 21st century and the time to reconsider the role of the school athletic activity.The problem by which school athletic activity are most is how it's being confronted with a victory supreme principle. This research made it clear that a victory supreme principle can't be criticized in a sport.In fact, a problem is a design of school athletic activity. It was possible to propose the route where future's school athletic activity should be developed while studying several cases.