The study of job understanding through elementary school to college
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381267
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAkita Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
WATANABE Shohei  秋田県立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (90610874)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WATANABE Satoshi  秋田県立大学, 総合科学教育研究センター, 教授 (40240486)
KOIKE Takanori  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (80550889)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsキャリア教育 / 時間的展望 / 社会構成主義 / ナラティブ / キャリア・カウンセリング / 仕事理解 / 自己理解
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, the way of effective job understanding was considered.
The child and the student who don't know work also have the experience which has the role and fulfils its responsibility at school, for example club activities and so on.By digging experience up and making it more conscious, the students can consious "what is work?" or "what kind of work way is good work way?" "what kind of work would I like to do?".On the other hand even if looking in the past was done, some student cannot clarify his/her interest, so we should support his/her role experience, having roll models.