Systematic practice program developed to enhance Yogo teacher expertise
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381269
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionJumonji University
Principal Investigator
Saito Chikage  十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 准教授 (50618163)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Takehana YUKARI  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30296545)
Nakasita TOMIKO  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50398525)
Kamazuka YUKO  静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80616540)
Shikano HIROMI  宮城大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40510631)
Nishioka KAORI  四国大学, 生活学部, 准教授 (60441581)
Saito RISAKO  聖学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 准教授 (90634907)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords養護実習 / 養護教諭 / 実習内容
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study, by administering a questionnaire survey to Yogo teachers colleges and students, elucidated the real conditions and difficulties of Yogo teacher practice to develop a systematic practice program. Nurse colleges, interdisciplinary universities, and junior colleges have similar practice systems. Universities of education have more satisfying systems than others in terms of the number of days and times for internship. For all types of educational institute for Yogo teachers, previously recognized items of practice purposes were covered. Consistency between purposes and evaluation was also maintained. Results suggest that instructions given before internships are necessary, as is producing a system to support students to learn during internships.