The Curriculum development of Environmental education included the radiation and energy ploblem
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381274
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAzabu University
Principal Investigator
Kodama Toshiya  麻布大学, その他部局等, 教授 (60632213)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUZUKI Takahiro  高千穂大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (40433685)
FUKUI Tomonori  麻布大学生命, 環境科学部, 講師 (00367244)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords原発事故 / ESD / 環境教育 / 放射線 / エネルギー / 持続可能性 / 学校教育 / 日中韓の環境教育 / 持続可能な開発のための教育 / エネルギー教育 / カリキュラム / 教材 / 総合的な学習の時間
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we were able to develop the learner participatory program that made the fact of "a nuclear plant accident" to the teaching materials, in cooperation with a Japanese environmental education societyWe announced this program in two seminars, and even used the class of university, and thus we were able to appeal to the society for it.In addition, we were able to publish the thesis which examined an ability upbringing theory of the learner,and conducted an analysis of the Social studies textbook