Project/Area Number |
25381279
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kyoto Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
難波 正明 京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (10278442)
坂井 康子 甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (30425102)
佐野 仁美 京都橘大学, 人間発達学部, 准教授 (10531725)
南 夏世 神戸海星女子学院大学, 現代人間学部, 教授 (70514248)
Research Collaborator |
YAMAZAKI NAO
SUNAZAKI MIYUKI
FUKAZAWA MOTOKO
UEKI MIKA
MATSUDA YUKIE
FUJII KANAKO
TAKAHASHI KYOUKA
OOTAKI CHIKAKO
YOSHIOKA AI
ADACHI TAKAKO
KITOKU YURIE
HURUTUKA SATOKO
MIKAJIRI KEIKO
YAMAMOTO YUKARI
ASANO EMI
NAKATANI SYOUKO
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 幼小連携 / プログラム開発 / 音楽教育 / 音楽活動 / 動き / 絵本 / 表現活動 / わらべうた / オノマトペ / 教員養成 / 乳幼児 / 表現 / 身体表現 / 音声表現 / 小学校音楽科 / 領域「表現」 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we examined the possibility of musical activities for cooperation between two kindergartens and one elementary school, considering the continuity of growth from early childhood to childhood, and we developed programs of music education. These programs contain “movement” associated with “voice, sound, & music”. Through the practicing these programs, we could ascertain following two points: 1) It could enrich expressive ability of the students learning in a training course for nursery and school teachers. 2) It could result in a change of the student’s consciousness in the cooperation between kindergarten and elementary school.