| Project/Area Number |
25381280
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 市民性教育 / 人権教育 / マイノリティ教育 / アクションリサーチ / 教育実践 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study aims to grab the trend of the human rights education and citizenship education in Japan, and construct the model of citizenship education based on human rights education. In this process, the cases of the lessons are collected and clasified in order to foster primariy and secondary schools' teachers making lessons of citizenship and human rights education. And the framework of the evaluation of thelessons are constructed. The most important perspective for citizenship education based on human rights education is to include the phase of hearing the voices of the Minority and responding them. To do so, we can make the community better.