Development of a programing learning support system incorporating mathematic study
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381285
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHakodate National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
SHIMOGOORI Akio  函館工業高等専門学校, 一般科目理数系, 准教授 (00636392)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ITO Kei  公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 准教授 (30303324)
OBA Michiko  公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 教授 (30588223)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords数学能力 / プログラミング能力 / 論理的文章作成力 / 論理的思考力 / 接続関係 / ブレンディッド学習 / 数学学習 / ポテンシャルレスポンスツリー / Moodle / 媒介化 / 反省化 / メタ認知
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The researcher explored what are common logical ways of thinking in mathematics, programing and logical writing, based not only on the idea that the competence of programing could be promoted through logical thinking by practicing mathematical thinking but also on the hypothesis that the idea could enhance the ability of logical writing.
The result of the analysis showed the relation of connection in logical structures such as resultative and contradictory conjunction was closely related.